facebook-icon twitter-icon flickr-icon youtube-icon
CHAMPIONSHIPS TRIALS | JUNIOR | YOUTH | CROSS COUNTRY | ROAD | NATIONAL TRACK LEAGUE
National Track League Banner

LATEST NEWS

Harry Jerome Final Schedule

June 27, 2013 - Read more...

NTL resumes in Edmonton Saturday

June 26, 2013 - Read more...

Edmonton International - Final Schedule

June 24, 2013 - Read more...

Sanya Richards-Ross to race in Edmonton

June 14, 2013 - Read more...

NTL Toronto live stream info

June 11, 2013 - Read more...

National Track League resumes Saturday with Edmonton International Track Classic

June 26, 2013

The 2013 National Track League (NTL2013) resumes Saturday morning in Edmonton, Alta., with four medalists from the 2012 Olympic Games at the Edmonton International Track Classic.  Americans Jason Richardson (silver) and Sanya Richards-Ross (double gold) as well as Jamaica’s Warren Weir (bronze) and Luguelin Santos (silver) of the Dominican Republic headline a star-studded field that counts 38 Olympians and 13 national champions from last weeks’ Canadian Track and Field Championship.

Flotrack’s live streaming coverage of NTL2013 resumes with the start of the Edmonton International Track Classic at 10:30 a.m. mountain daylight time.   

The Edmonton International Track Classic begins Saturday June 29 at 10:30 a.m. at Foote Field.  Click here for ticket and seating information.

EITC KEY EVENTS AND ATHLETES

 

 

*denotes Olympian

 

 

 

(NTL Points)

All times MDT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women

 

Men

 

 

 

 

 

100m - 1:20 p.m.

100m - 1:30 p.m.

 

*Sheri-Ann Brooks

Jamaica

*Jason Rogers

St Kitts & Nevis

*Michelle-Lee Ahye

Trinidad and Tobago

Lerone Clarke

Jamaica

*Crystal Emmanuel (12pts)

Canada

*Justyn Warner (16pts)

Canada

Tori Bowie

United States

Antoine Adams

St Kitts & Nevis

Mikele Barber

United States

*Wallace Spearmon

United States

 

 

Dontae Richards-Kwok (11pts)

Canada

 

 

 

 

100mH - 1:00 p.m.

 

110mH - 1:10 p.m.

 

*Jessica Zelinka (8pts)

Canada

*Jason Richardson

United States

*Lolo Jones

United States

*Shane Brathwaite

Barbados

*Angela Whyte

Canada

*Jeff Porter

United States

Ashlea Maddex (14pts)

Canada

Ingvar Moseley

Canada

Shermaine Williams

Jamaica

Ryan Wilson

United States

Nia Ali

United States

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m - 12:15 p.m.

 

200m - 12:25 p.m.

 

*Marieley Sanchez

Dominican Republic

*Warren Weir

Jamaica

*Crystal Emmanuel

Canada

Jason Young

Jamaica

Kim Hyacinthe

Canada

Ramone Mckenzie

Jamaica

Shalonda Solomon

United States

*Tremaine Harris

Canada

Lashaunte Moore

United States

Terrel Cotton

United States

 

 

 

 

400m - 11:55 a.m.

 

400m - 12:05 p.m.

 

*Jenna Martin

Canada

*Luguelin Santos

Dominican Republic

*Kineke Alexander

St. Kitts & Nevis

Philip Osei (16pts)

Canada

*Sanya Richards-Ross

United States

*Renny Quow 

Trinidad & Tobago

Fawn Dorr

Canada

*Greg Nixon

United States

 

 

 

 

Running Room 800m - 12:35 p.m.

800m - 12:45 p.m.

 

*Melissa Bishop (8pts)

Canada

*Geoff Harris

Canada

Karine Belleau-Béliveau (14pts)

Canada

*Nick Symmonds

United States

Rachel Francois

Canada

Matt Lincoln

Canada

Lemlem Ogbasilassie

Canada

*Julius Mutekanga

Uganda

Rachel Aubry (5pts)

Canada

Anthony Romaniw

Canada

 

 

*Duane Solomon

United States

 

 

 

 

Hammer throw - 10:50 a.m.

 

3000m SC - 11:40 a.m.

*Sultana Frizell (8pts)

Canada

*Alex Genest

Canada

*Kathrin Klaas

Germany

Matt Hughes

Canada

*Amber Campbell

United States

Taylor Milne

Canada

*Amanda Bingson

Jamaica

Chris Winter

Canada

Megann Rodhe (5pts)

Canada

Paul Kipsiele Koech

Kenya

*Heather Steacy (6pts)

Canada

Hilary Yego

Kenya

 

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin - 12:15 p.m.

 

 

 

*Curtis Moss

Canada

 

 

Kyle Nielsen

Canada

 

 

*Sam Humphreys

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot put - 11:35 a.m.

 

 

 

*Dylan Armstrong

Canada

 

 

*Justin Rodhe (16pts)

Canada

 

 

Tim Nedow

Canada

 

 

*Amin Nikfar

Iran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Running Room TimexNike Sport Canada IAAF